September 18th, 2002

ponytail girl

(no subject)

So I've been up for a while now. Just got up as everyone left the house. So I've actually accomplished a few things. Called Wachovia, the newdebit card is on order, called UHEAA and know what to do to shut the bill collectors up, called Medicaid office, and now medicaid is my seondary insurance, and finally called Ogden clinic to clean up my bills. YEA! I did all my wife work and it's not even 10:30! im so cool.

My dad called and gave me a few morethings to do. I had to wash my sisters sheets, and go next door and water the horses. But with this insane amount of rain for Utah (NOT COMPLAINING) it didnt need to be done. Im sweating like crazy because of the humidity though. Dogs tracked in mud, even though i thought I wiped their feet enough, so I was on the floor with resolve and rags already. I have 2 projects to finish for Mel, which out of pure laziness I just cant seem to get them started. I know it will only take an hour to finish all of it, Im just being a bum.

I think I may have found out they discontinued ICI through the company. So I've been doing crazy searches on EBay and perfume sites. Im trying to buy another bottle. So if anyone wants to get me a gift, ICI would be it. I cant deal without this perfume! Youjust dont understand! *G*

Ive also realized that I am playing the I add you if you add me first game wth all my friends. I guess it gives people freedom to ignore my bitchy ranty self. *lol*
ponytail girl

(no subject)

I just bought 45 worth of ICI products. A new bottle of perfume, lotion, and a gift set with a small bottle and dusting powder. Does this show you how much I am in love with this pefume? Jeez. Me and my desperation. *G*

I forgot to mention something neat.. lol. (ultra ghetto word, neat. lol) Im getting an 800 number. Well, the SFG foundation is so people can order books and videos. But it comes in my house and I am the one taking orders and sending them out. It works like this, my dad is Mel's assistant, Im my dad's assistant, so I get the grunt work. But I dont mind. I totally agree with SFG and I am hoping that the foundation really starts to grow :)
ponytail girl

(no subject)

convo my mom and I had:
Me: this magazine is gay, it's telling grandparents how to baby-proof their house. HELLO! I mean, they've had kids. They know what they're doing
Mom: Im not baby proofing my house. My parents never did for you guys.
Me: Yeah we went to grandma's house and stuck our fingers in sockets
Mom: that explains your weirdness.
Me: No, that's because I got all the bad aspects of yours and dad's personalities
Mom: You poor thing
Me: Weeeeeeeee!! IM INSANE.


See, I am a weirdo. It's not just pretend. *G* I scanned a pic, Ramiah style (Take a pic of a pic with the digital camera) but it came out really dark. I have to wait until dad hooks up the scanner to scan it. Maybe I will scan the pic of Keith at 13 so you can see the difference. *G* Boredom.
ponytail girl

(no subject)

keith just called. bitching about Wachcovia. I swear, my wife work with that damn bank is never done! His phone card died, so now he has to get a new one. He only had 2 minutes, and he kept saying, you gonna cry? You gonna cry? lol. I think he wanted me to. Hes counting down the days more than I am as well. 21. I can't wait. *G*