December 10th, 2003

ponytail girl

(no subject)

being a brat and cleaning out the friends list. comment if ya want to hang around...

don't worry, some of you will be GOING NOWHERE!! MWHAHAHAHA
ponytail girl

(no subject)

So I wasn't around much yesterday. Had to take Eli to his 1 year check up. Just so you moms can compare, he's weighing in at 19.4 and he's 28 in. YES I KNOW HE IS SHORT. So is his mom. Nah. But he's growing along side the charts, so they didn't complain too much. so, 4 hours, 5 shots, and blood work later, we left. I hate going to the doc here. All we do is wait and wait. Im so spoiled by my mom's clinic it's not even funny. Eli was soooo squirmy. He wouldn't sit still. He was driving me crazy. Everyone around me thought it was funny. He wanted to walk around, crawl all over, get into everything. He's never usually like that though. Usually very calm and docile. lol. So we went to get Keith for lunch and when I walked into the Aid Station, I was handing him off on all the guys Keith works with. We came home, ate lunch, slept from 2 until 5:30. I had to wake him up! lol.

Everyone is begging for address for holiday cards. Here's the thing kids... due to our vacation coming up... we can't afford cards/gifts RIGHT NOW. Remember last year when I sent the cards out in Jan? Yeah. that's this year again. Maybe NEXT year I will get them out before Xmas... but I doubt it.

well, I think that's all I have to say for now... lol. Maybe later I will have more to yack about. =)