?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ponytail girl

June 2010

S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
ponytail girl

Oh yeah, by the way.

Oh and in my mess of posting, I almost forgot to add this pretty cool photo I took this morning.




And now you know, and knowing is half the battle.

(webcams take awful photos)

Comments

OMG, CONGRATULATIONS!!!!
thanks hun :)

:)

IM GOING TO BE AN AUNT AGAIN!!!!! Im so excited!!!!!!
You rock girlie, im here for ya every moodswing the whole way...!!!
Oh, i started up my live journal. CHECK ME OUT.
im counting on you to show me vast and wonderful expanse of the live journal website.
How could you forget that? Congratulations!
sarcasm :) Im just checking to see who is REALLY reading, heh heh heh.
congrats! it's a good thing, right?
Yes, very! :) thanks!
H O L Y S H I T!!!

CONGRATS!

And lemme just say, there better be a DAMN DAMN good reason you didnt call, txt or message me before you BROADCAST IT OVER THE NET! i'm hurt! :*(

BUT HOLY SHIT! i'm happy for ya hun! Cant wait to see what the next little one is gonna be like!
OMG....OMG....OMG!!!!!!!! :P

Congratulations! :D
thanks! :)
I'm gonna be an auntie!!!!

Love,
Aislinn
YAY!!!! Congratulations!!!!
thanks :-D
Kiwi II. Congratulations, kid.
OMFG! Congratulations! Holy fuck! Wow! CONGRATULATIONS! Well dammit...now I have to get pregnant too! LOL! WOW!
Like I did not already know this. Anyway, congratulations and it is about damn time. Keith got lucky cause I was about to send in Mike to get the job done dammit. =)

I wuvs Woo!
PA-PA-PA-POW! That was like a splash of cold water to the face =)

Congrats!
haha, yeah we didnt say anything about wanting another one. I was looking to shock this time :) Hence the sneaky cut.
*squeal* omg! Congratulations!
thanks!!! :-D
Second monkey, coming right up!! At least Eli will have a baby brother or sister to Black Mamba...hahaha!!

My cousin just announced that she was pregnant again (like a week ago). 'Tis is the season! Her son just turned 1, though....at least you've had some time with Eli.

Congrats, mommy of 2!!!