?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ponytail girl

June 2010

S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
SNOOGANS

Im home now and holy crap I feel like Ive been hit by a bus, lol.  Any woman who wants a c-section should be slapped in the face, seriously.  Rhiannon should be home tomorrow, she had to spend an extra day in the hospital because she's on antibiodics.  But we're okay now and the worst is behind us.  Eventually I will post the birth story but its seriously a long story of needles and torture, lol.  And I apologize to anyone that saw that horrendous photo of me, but you try spending 5 days in a hospital and then get cut open and try to look glamourous :)

And in case you didn't get to see, here's a photo of Rhiannon.  We'll get some more up soon.

Comments

Welcome home! I'm glad you posted cause I planned on calling ya later today. You going crazy not having Rhiannon home? At least it is only a day. Try three months with her an hour an a half away!

I thought you looked good for having had a c-section after 36 hours of labor. =)

she looks like a little angel! what a beautiful baby.
Congratulations Tina (and family!) She is beautiful.
I thought you looked good in your picture! You looked better than I did anyways! haha. And I didn't have near that long of a labor!

I hope you feel better soon. I have no idea about c-sections, but I don't see how anyone would want one.

I can't wait to hear all about the birth story and see more pictures!
it takes a strong, amazing woman to go through what you went through. your baby is beautiful and i hope that i'll get to meet her someday soon. congratulations!

CONGRATS!!!!!!!!!!!



I had a C-section about about 12 hours labor. The aftermath of the C-section isn't fun... mostly when you get a cold in the hospital and have to sneeze every half hour... OW!!!

BUT it gets better pretty fast. And you have that little one to make it all worth it! Sooo cute! ;o)
Aw! Congrats! (I missed the other pics.. they were not loading)